OPENBASE
닫기

네트워크 인프라 솔루션
Network Infrastructure Solution 네트워크 인프라 솔루션

네트워크 인프라 솔루션
L4-L7 로드밸런싱, WAN가속, 인텔리전트 트래픽 관리, DNSㆍDHCPㆍIP 관리 등 글로벌 리딩 네트워크 인프라 솔루션
Radware Alteon F5 Networks Infoblox Sandvine Extrahop
Extrahop
  • 브로슈어
  • 연락처
    하지승 부장T. 02-3404-5639
  • 메일

와이어 데이터 분석 플랫폼

특장점

Extrahop Appliances

구분 EDA 10200 EDA 9200
Throughput 100 Gbps 50 Gbps
Packets per second (typical) 10 million 5 million
HTTP TPS 3 million 1.4 million
Total Endpoints 100,000 50,000
Throughput 100 Gbps 50 Gbps
Management ports 2 x 1 GbE copper + 2 x 10 GbE fiber 2 x 1 GbE copper + 2 x 10 GbE fiber
High Speed Monitoring Connectivity Options 2 x 100 GbE/40 GbE MPO fiber (base)
4 x 100 GbE/40 GbE MPO fiber (option)
4 x 25 GbE/10 GbE LC fiber (option)
4 x customer-supplied DAC
4 x 25 GbE/10 GbE LC fiber (option)
4 x customer-supplied SFP28 DAC
Datatore 18 TB (RAID 10) 7.2 TB (RAID 10)
Packet capture (optional) 480 GB 480 GB
Power supply 2 x 1000 W 2 x 750 W
Height 8.68 cm (3.42 in.) 8.68 cm (3.42 in.)
Width 43.4 cm (17.09 in.) 43.4 cm (17.09 in.)
Depth 71.6 cm (28.17 in.) 71.6 cm (28.17 in.)
Weight 26.3 kg (57.98 lb) 26.3 kg (57.98 lb)
구분 EDA 8200 EDA 6200 EDA 1100
Throughput 25 Gbps 10 Gbps 1 Gbps
Packets per second (typical) 2.5 million 1 million up to 242,000
HTTP TPS 795,000 440,000 up to 118,000
Total Endpoints 35,000 18,000 750
Throughput 25 Gbps 10 Gbps 1 Gbps
Management ports 4 x 1 GbE copper 4 x 1 GbE copper 1000BASE-T
High Speed Monitoring Connectivity Options 2 x 25 GbE/10 GbE LE fiber
2 x customer-supplied SFP28 DAC
2 x 10 GbE LC fiber
2 x customer-supplied SFP+ DAC
NA
Datatore 7.2 TB (RAID 10) 1.2 TB (RAID 10 optional) 88 GB
Packet capture (optional) 480 GB 480 GB 140 GB
Power supply 2 x 750 W 2 x 750 W Max 55 W consumption DC adapter
Height 4.28 cm (1.68 in.) 4.28 cm (1.68 in.) 5.7 cm (2.24 in.)
Width 43.4 cm (17.08 in.) 43.4 cm (17.08 in.) 19.6 cm (7.71 in.)
Depth 73.4 cm (29.61 in.) 73.4 cm (29.61 in.) 27.0 cm (10.6 in.)
Weight 21.9 kg (48.28 lbs) 21.9 kg (48.28 lbs) 3.2 kg (7.0 lbs)

활용방안